Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeSons of Pi Omega 2

Sons Of PI Omega


 


Initiates 1943 - 2015

 

 

2000 Spring –

1.      Patrick Ranson

2001 Spring - The Unknown Soldiers

1.      Cecil Robinson

2.      Qurntin Handy

3.      Kevin Jones

4.      Joseph Embree Jr.

5.      Troy J. Whittington

6.      Odell Blocker III

7.      Eric West

8.      Joseph Taylor

9.      Derrick Tucker

10.   Kenneth Cawthome

11.   Solomon Oboso Omo-Osagie

12.   Warren V. Chambers

13.   Arturo Gabbedon

14.   Derek Shackelford

2002   Spring - The 11th Hour

 

1.      Damien Noble

2.      Cornelius Scott

3.      Alexis Dean

4.      Morgan Hall Jr.

5.      Dwayne K. Johnson

6.      Elliott Burgess*

7.      Reginald Thomas

8.      Scott Thompson

9.      Harrell Lightfoot

10.   Robert Cromwell

11.   Edward Jackson

2003      Fall -12 Strokes to Midnight

1.      Greg Woods

2.      Joe Conyer

3.      Shawn Gavin

4.      David Barney

5.      Michael Miller

6.      Lenny Rice

7.      Nick Mosby

8.      Darryl Davis

9.      Brian Robinson

10.   Jerome Myers

11.   Kent Blake

12.   Marvin Smith

2004 Fall – 14 By Fire

1.      Keith C. Winslow

2.      Edward N. Walters

3.      Bertram McKeithen Jr.

4.      R. Chuck Matthews

5.      Keith E. Johnson

6.      Devron J. Fortune

7.      Kyle E. Lockley

8.      Colby J. Ireland

9.      Paul D. Britt

10.   Curtis O. Durham

11.   Robert L. Maxwell Jr.

12.   Oliver I. Askew

13.   David A. Turner Jr.

14.   John Nash Jr.

 

2006 Spring – 11 Spawns of the Demon

1.      Quentin Kinlock

2.      Will Bristol

3.      Carlton Saunders

4.      Cliff McWhite

5.      Brian Henderson

6.      A.J. Walker Jr.

7.      Satchell Doyle Jr.

8.      Andre Sturkey

9.      Demetrio Parren

10.   Neal Conway

11.   Tiresias McCall

 

2007 Spring – What’s The 311

1.      Olubunmi Akinnuoye

2.      Marcus Wright

3.      Chashawn Matthews

4.      Paul Perry

5.      D’Juan Neal

 

2008 Spring – Lasava's Surpreme Seven

1.      Michael Sellman

2.      Victor Valentine

3.      C. J. Marbley

4.      David McClintock

5.      Sean Hayden

6.      Barney Wilson

7.      Craig Grayson

 

2009 Spring – 13 Degrees Of Devotion-May 15, 2009

1.    Damien Sharp
2.    Jon White
3.    Allen Taylor
4.    Donte Brown Sr.
5.    Robert Hudley III 
6.    Chistopher Maith Sr.
7.    Henry Lewis Sr.
8.    Boret Rose
9.    John Payne
10.  James Green
11.  Donte Hickman Sr.
12.  Matthew Moore
13.  Sar Mc Clain


2010 Spring – Throwbacks- April 9, 2010

                    
1.  Kingsley Bryan
2.  Joe Brooks, Jr.
3.  William Jeff Downing
4.  Ronald Williams, Jr.

5.  Alfred West

6.  Darryl Owens

7.  Thomas Smith

8.  Thurston T. Jones, IV

9.  Robert Bell

10.Robert Woods

11.Stephen Smith

12.Marcus Cooper

13. Faragi Mason

 

2011 Spring – The Furlough 11 - April 23, 2011

1.    Albert Wylie
2.    Neal M. Janey Jr.
3.    Levenski Spicer
4.    Errol Harrigan.
5.    Todd Mosley
6.    Daryan Lyles
7.    Terance Smith
8.    Brandon J. Swails
9.    Tavon J. Lewis
10.   Brian K. Melton
11.   Christopher Scott

 
2012 Spring -The 9 Horsemen- April 10, 2012

 

1. Travis Winstead Jr.
2. William Ashford III
3. Nii Sowah
4. Aaron Omar Davis
5. Lamonte Bryant Tyler
6. Brian Hairston
7. Terris King II
8. Donoven Brooks

              9.     Juno Simmons

 

 2013 Spring-The Final Four- April 19, 2013
 
                   1.     Fernandez Carr
                   2.     Rashid Patterson
                   3.     Jonathan Coleman
                   4.     Anthony Burton
 
 2014 Fall- 3 The Hard Way- November 21, 2014
    
                  1.   Jonathan Adkins -Taswell
                  2.   Glenn Washington Jr.
                  3.   K" Ronn Cranford
 
2015 Fall 12 Souls of Ether-October 24, 2015
 
                 1. Julian A. Paul
                 2. Chaz A. Breeden
                 3. Wendell G. Brown Jr.
                 4. Anthony D. Floyd Sr.
                 5. David B. Parker
                 6. Devante E. Rogers
                 7. Kenneth E. Henry
                 8. George C. Hendricks Jr.
                 9. Tyrone Q. Grandy Jr.
                10. Hiram McKinney
                11. Clifton Sherrod Jr.
                12. Romero C. McBride

 2017 Spring   5 Survivors Of Murphy's Law-April 29, 2017   
     
                   
1. Joshua Williams
                   2. Ramone Neal
                   3. Maurice Ward

4. Godfrey Ovia

5. Christopher Coffie

DENOTES (*) OMEGA CHAPTER